Chauffeured transfers in Sylhet · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sylhet with the fare shown first
Sylhet arranges pre-booked transfers in Sylhet (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Sylhet, each with its page
- Grand Sylhet Hotel & Resortfrom BDT 472.003 min
- Adventure World Fun & Family Tourism Park, Sylhet.from BDT 547.005 min
- Malnicherra Tea Estatefrom BDT 655.008 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sylhet requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sylhet and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Sylhet
BDT 250.00
the cheapest route
3 min
Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Grand Sylhet Hotel & Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sylhet, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Grand Sylhet Hotel & Resort1.2 km · 3 minBDT 472.00from
- Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Adventure World Fun & Family Tourism Park, Sylhet.2.6 km · 5 minBDT 547.00from
- Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Malnicherra Tea Estate4.6 km · 8 minBDT 655.00from
- Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Airport Road Bus Stop7.1 km · 13 minBDT 797.50from
- Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Hotel Noorjahan Grand7.9 km · 17 minBDT 857.50from
- Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → TreeTop Adventure Farm7.8 km · 18 minBDT 859.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Grand Sylhet Hotel & Resort | 1.2 km | 3 min | BDT 472.00 | See details |
| Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Adventure World Fun & Family Tourism Park, Sylhet. | 2.6 km | 5 min | BDT 547.00 | See details |
| Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Malnicherra Tea Estate | 4.6 km | 8 min | BDT 655.00 | See details |
| Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Airport Road Bus Stop | 7.1 km | 13 min | BDT 797.50 | See details |
| Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → Hotel Noorjahan Grand | 7.9 km | 17 min | BDT 857.50 | See details |
| Osmani International Airport, Sylhet → TreeTop Adventure Farm | 7.8 km | 18 min | BDT 859.00 | See details |
Within Sylhet
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sylhet, at the same fixed price.
- Airport Road Bus Stop → Rahma’s B & B - Bed & Breakfast0.9 km · 5 minBDT 250.00from
- Airport Road Bus Stop → Hotel Noorjahan Grand0.9 km · 4 minBDT 250.00from
- Airport Road Bus Stop → Sylhet Women's Medical College Hospital1.6 km · 8 minBDT 250.00from
- Airport Road Bus Stop → Nirvana Inn2.3 km · 11 minBDT 269.50from
- Airport Road Bus Stop → Bongobir Osmani Shishu Park2.6 km · 12 minBDT 289.00from
- Airport Road Bus Stop → Ali Amjad's Clock2.7 km · 12 minBDT 293.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Road Bus Stop → Rahma’s B & B - Bed & Breakfast | 0.9 km | 5 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Airport Road Bus Stop → Hotel Noorjahan Grand | 0.9 km | 4 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Airport Road Bus Stop → Sylhet Women's Medical College Hospital | 1.6 km | 8 min | BDT 250.00 | See details |
| Airport Road Bus Stop → Nirvana Inn | 2.3 km | 11 min | BDT 269.50 | See details |
| Airport Road Bus Stop → Bongobir Osmani Shishu Park | 2.6 km | 12 min | BDT 289.00 | See details |
| Airport Road Bus Stop → Ali Amjad's Clock | 2.7 km | 12 min | BDT 293.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Sylhet
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Osmani International Airport, Sylhet
from BDT 472.00Airport
XV5C+87Q, Airport Rd, Sylhet 3101
See prices and book →Airport Road Bus Stop
from BDT 250.00Station
Airport Road, Sylhet
See prices and book →Bus to Sunamganj District
from BDT 487.00Station
Sylhet
See prices and book →Greenline Sylhet
from BDT 401.50Station
Bishwa Rd, Sylhet
See prices and book →Mogla Bazar Railway Station
from BDT 1,025.50Station
N208
See prices and book →Sylhet
from BDT 439.00Station
N208, Sylhet
See prices and book →Sylhet Bus Stand
from BDT 445.00Station
N208, সিলেট
See prices and book →Al Haramain Hospital
from BDT 401.50Hospital
N206, Sylhet 3100
See prices and book →Ibn Sina Hospital Sylhet Ltd.
from BDT 317.50Hospital
Mirabazar-Subhanighat Rd, Sylhet 3100
See prices and book →Jalalabad Ragib-Rabeya Medical College and Hospital Sylhet
from BDT 298.00Hospital
Ragib rabeya medical road, সিলেট 3030
See prices and book →Mount Adora Hospital, Akhaliya, Sylhet.
from BDT 341.50Hospital
1 Sylhet - Sunamganj Hwy, Sylhet 3100
See prices and book →North East Medical College & Hospital
from BDT 511.00Hospital
Gohorpur Rd, Sylhet 3100
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sylhet?
In Sylhet and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sylhet centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sylhet?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sylhet?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sylhet?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sylhet, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car